THE VIKING VOICE
The Viking Voice Football Basketball Baseball Soccer Softball LINKS Profiles


2016 Season (10-3)

Date

Result

Opponent/Location

Pre-Game

1st Half

2nd Half

Coaches Show

19-Aug

L: 38-13

@ Valdosta (12-1)

HERE

HERE

HERE

8/16/16

26-Aug

W: 69-0

Bayside (FL) (0-10)

HERE

HERE

HERE

8/23/16

3-Sep

W: 35-34

@ Parkview (8-4)

HERE

HERE

HERE

8/30/16

9-Sep

W: 37-0

Shiloh (2-8)

HERE

HERE

HERE

9/6/16

16-Sep

W: 42-34

Newton (6-4-1)

9/13/16

23-Sep

W: 49-13

Mount Zion (Jonesboro) (4-6)

HERE

HERE

HERE

9/20/16

30-Sep

W: 56-35

Ware County (8-4)*

HERE

HERE

HERE

9/27/16

14-Oct

W: 45-24

Tift County (6-5)

HERE

HERE

HERE

10/11/16

21-Oct

W: 43-10

Camden County (2-7)*

HERE

HERE

HERE

10/18/16

28-Oct

L: 42-35

@ Colquitt County (8-5)

HERE

HERE

HERE

10/26/16

11-Nov

W: 92-61

Hillgrove (5-6)

HERE

HERE

HERE

11/1/16

18-Nov

W: 57-21

@ Norcross (11-1)

HERE

HERE

HERE

11/15/16

25-Nov

L: 24-21

@ Westlake (10-3)

HERE

HERE

HERE

11/29/16

2015 Season (6-5)

DATE

RESULT

OPPONENT / LOCATION

Pre-Game

1st Half

2nd Half

Coaches Show

21-Aug

L 25-8

@ ROSWELL (14-1)

HERE

HERE

HERE

28-Aug

W 49-6

BAYSIDE (FL) (0-10)

HERE

HERE

HERE

4-Sep

W 34-27

DREW (9-4)*

HERE

HERE

HERE

Sept 1

11-Sep

W 63-0

ROCKDALE CO. (2-8)

HERE

HERE

HERE

18-Sep

W 56-7

NEWTON (9-3)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Sept 15

2-Oct

L 42-20

COLQUITT CO.  (15-0)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Sept 22

9-Oct

L 38-19

 @ CAMDEN CO. (10-2)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Sept 29

16-Oct

W 42-7

LEE CO.(6-4)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Oct 6

30-Oct

L 17-7

VALDOSTA (8-4)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Oct 20

6-Nov

W 42-16

@ TIFT CO. (5-5)

HERE

HERE

HERE

13-Nov

L 34-11

 @McEachern (10-2)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Nov 10

 

2014 Season (6-4)

DATE

RESULT

OPPONENT / LOCATION

Pre-Game

1st Half

2nd Half

Coaches Show

AUG 22

W 37-14

ROSWELL (8-4)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 1

AUG 29

W 20-14

PLANT (FL) (10-2)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 2

SEP 5

W 50-14

DREW (7-4)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 3

SEP 12

W 45-15

ROCKDALE CO. (5-6)

HERE

HERE

HERE

SEP 19

W 17-13

NEWTON (7-4)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 4

OCT 3

L 45-27

@ COLQUITT CO. (15-0)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 5

OCT 10

W 27-21

 (5-5)CAMDEN CO.

HERE

HERE

HERE

OCT 17

L 42-30

@ LEE CO. (8-3)

HERE

HERE

HERE

OCT 31

L 13-10

@ VALDOSTA (9-2)

HERE

HERE

HERE

NOV 7

L 35-28 (OT)

TIFT CO. (7-4)

HERE

HERE

HERE

2013 Season (9-4)

DATE

RESULT

OPPONENT / LOCATION

Pre-Game

1st Half

2nd Half

Coaches Show

30-Aug

W: 42-2

Luella (5-6)

6-Sep

L: 15-14

Newton (5-6)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 1

13-Sep

W: 87-0

Windsor Forest (0-10)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 2

20-Sep

W: 63-0

Hardaway (2-8)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week3

27-Sep

L: 37-7

Colquitt County (11-3)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 4

4-Oct

W: 38-30

@ Brunswick (3-7)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 5

11-Oct

W: 3-0

Valdosta (6-5)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 6

18-Oct

W: 35-10

@ Coffee (5-5)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 7

25-Oct

W: 28-7

Tift County (5-5)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 8

1-Nov

L: 28-7

@ Camden County (10-2)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 9

15-Nov

W: 38-10

@ East Coweta (5-6)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 10

22-Nov

W: 23-18

@ Lovejoy (10-2)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 11

29-Nov

L: 28-7

@ Norcross (13-2)

HERE

HERE

HERE

2012 Season (9-2)

DATE

RESULT

OPPONENT / LOCATION

Pre-Game

1st Half

2nd Half

Coaches Show

31-Aug

W: 50-23

Luella (2-8)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 1

7-Sep

W: 31-0

Newton (5-6)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 2

14-Sep

W: 38-0

Windsor Forest (1-9)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 3

21-Sep

W: 57-0

Hardaway (3-7)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 4

28-Sep

W: 17-14

@ Colquitt County (10-4)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 5

5-Oct

W: 52-8

Brunswick (4-6)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 6

12-Oct

W: 17-14

@ Valdosta (7-4)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 7

Week 8

19-Oct

W: 31-29

Coffee (5-5)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 9

26-Oct

W: 42-7

@ Tift County (2-8)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 10

2-Nov

L: 24-7

Camden County (11-2)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 11

16-Nov

L: 30-27

Marietta (8-4)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 12

2011 Season (8-4)

DATE

RESULT

OPPONENT / LOCATION

Pre-Game

1st Half

2nd Half

Coaches Show

19-Aug

W: 45-13

@ South Gwinnett (3-7)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 1

26-Aug

W: 45-14

Pebblebrook (4-6)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 2

2-Sep

L: 20-13

McEachern (10-2)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 3

9-Sep

W: 39-22

Leon (FL) (5-5)

HERE

HERE

HERE

16-Sep

W: 31-21

Burke County (14-1)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 4

23-Sep

W: 35-17

Ware County (10-3)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 5

7-Oct

L: 21-17

Valdosta (8-3)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 6

14-Oct

L: 34-7

@ Colquitt County (11-3)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 7

21-Oct

W: 36-16

Coffee (5-6)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 8

28-Oct

W: 21-0

@ Tift County (3-7)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 9

Nov. 12

W: 7-0

@ Stephenson (9-2)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 10

Nov. 18

L: 25-17

@ Grayson (15-0)

HERE

HERE

HERE

2010 Season (10-3)

DATE

RESULT

OPPONENT / LOCATION

Pre-Game

1st Half

2nd Half

Coaches Show

20-Aug

W: 34-28

South Gwinnett (9-3)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 1

27-Aug

W: 47-7

Pebblebrook (4-6)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 2

3-Sep

L: 23-22

@ McEachern (10-2)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 3

10-Sep

W: 53-7

Leon (FL) (5-5)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 4

17-Sep

W: 36-0

Burke County (11-3)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 5

24-Sep

W: 3-0

@ Ware County (10-3)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 6

8-Oct

W: 24-17

@ Valdosta (11-2)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 7

15-Oct

W: 37-27

Colquitt County (9-6)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 8

22-Oct

W: 33-22

@ Coffee (4-7)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 9

29-Oct

L: 10-7

Tift County (5-5)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 10

12-Nov

W: 42-6

Groves (6-5)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 11

19-Nov

W: 38-7

Newnan (7-5)

HERE

HERE

HERE

Week 12

26-Nov

L: 31-28 (OT)

Collins Hill (10-4)

HERE

1st & 2nd QTR

3rd QTR

4th QTR

2009 Season (10-2)

DATE

RESULT

OPPONENT / LOCATION

Pre-Game

1st Half

2nd Half

Coaches Show

28-Aug

W: 75-14

Woodland  (7-4)

HERE

HERE

Week 1

4-Sep

W: 51-17

Peachtree Ridge (10-3)

HERE

HERE

Week 2

11-Sep

W: 41-0

@ Ware County (6-6)

HERE

HERE

Week 3

Week 4

18-Sep

W: 31-6

@ Colquitt County (11-3)

HERE

HERE

Week 5

25-Sep

W: 50-7

Tift County (3-7)

HERE

HERE

Week 6

2-Oct

L: 10-7

@ Northside (WR) (13-2)

HERE

HERE

Week 7

9-Oct

W: 57-15

Valdosta (7-4)

HERE

HERE

Week 8

23-Oct

W: 35-0

@ Houston County (3-7)

HERE

HERE

Week 9

30-Oct

W: 63-7

Coffee (3-7)

HERE

HERE

Week 10

6-Nov

W: 31-17

Warner Robins (6-4)

HERE

HERE

Week 11

13-Nov

W: 52-14

East Coweta (7-4)

HERE

HERE

Week 12

20-Nov

L: 10-7

@ Camden County (13-2)

HERE

HERE

Week 13

2008 Season (12-1)

Pre-Game

1st Half

2nd Half

Coaches Show

DATE

RESULT

OPPONENT / LOCATION

29-Aug

W: 63-0

Woodland  (5-5)

HERE

HERE

5-Sep

W: 22-7

Peachtree Ridge (12-3)

HERE

HERE

12-Sep

W: 30-0

Ware County (6-6)

HERE

HERE

19-Sep

W: 51-0

Colquitt County (4-6)

26-Sep

W: 28-14

@ Tift County (8-4)

HERE

HERE

3-Oct

W: 24-7

Northside (WR) (10-2)

HERE

HERE

10-Oct

W: 14-7

@ Valdosta (5-5)

HERE

HERE

24-Oct

W: 52-14

Houston County (3-7)

HERE

HERE

31-Oct

W: 21-0

@ Coffee (9-4)

HERE

HERE

7-Nov

W: 35-14

@ Warner Robins (5-5)

HERE

HERE

14-Nov

W: 41-13

Luella (7-4)

HERE

HERE

21-Nov

W: 62-21

Bradwell Institute (8-4)

HERE

HERE

28-Nov

L: 17-7

@ Grayson (13-1)

HERE

HERE

2007 Season (14-1)

DATE

RESULT

OPPONENT / LOCATION

Pre-Game

1st Half

2nd Half

Coaches Show

31-Aug

L: 9-0

Harrison (9-3)

7-Sep

W: 42-0

Eagle's Landing (0-10)

14-Sep

W: 28-14

@ Ware County (12-3)

21-Sep

W: 42-0

Central Gwinnett (4-6)

28-Sep

W: 42-13

Coffee (9-3)

5-Oct

W: 33-7

@ Houston County (1-9)

HERE

HERE

19-Oct

W: 18-8

Valdosta (9-3)

HERE

HERE

26-Oct

W: 36-7

@ Colquitt County (2-8)

HERE

HERE

2-Nov

W: 28-17

Tift County (6-5)

HERE

HERE

9-Nov

W: 23-6

@ Warner Robins (3-7)

HERE

HERE

16-Nov

W: 50-0

Windsor Forest (5-6)

23-Nov

W: 31-12

Douglass (8-4)

HERE

HERE

30-Nov

W: 31-20

Roswell (10-3)

HERE

HERE

8-Dec

W: 10-0

Camden County* (12-2)

HERE

15-Dec

W: 34-6

North Gwinnett (13-2)

HERE

HERE